Dinghy Results

2016

Sat 10th Sept 2016 Dinghies – 10.09.2016 at 11.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
6 Laser Radial 172800 WHSC Barry 1136 11.38.00 12.36.17 0.58.17 0.51.18 6.0
2 Topper 46164 WHSC Fodhla 1341 11.38.00 12.35.04 0.57.04 0.42.33 2.0
4 Topper 45702 WHSC Jake Marsden 1341 11.38.00 12.36.46 0.58.46 0.43.49 4.0
1 Flying Fifteen Bronze 3248 WHSC Dave Marchant 1100 11.38.00 12.22.32 0.44.32 0.40.29 1.0
3 Laser 4.7 183230 WHSC Mary 1195 11.38.00 12.30.06 0.52.06 0.43.36 3.0
7 Laser Vago 111 WHSC Jim 1074 DNF 13.0
5 Laser 4.7 107412 WHSC Grainne 1195 11.38.00 12.31.58 0.53.58 0.45.10 5.0
7 Laser 4.7 158019 WHSC Sharron 1195 DNF 13.0
7 Laser Radial 198556 WHSC Ian/Cormach 1136 DNF 13.0

Thursday 31st August at 19.00.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying15 Gold 3896 WHSC Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 19.05.00 19.41.08 0.36.08 0.35.32 1.0
2 Flying15 Gold 3682 WHSC Charlie Boland 1017 19.05.00 19.45.15 0.40.15 0.39.35 2.0
4 Laser Radial X WHSC Julie 1136 19.05.00 20.07.56 1.02.56 0.55.24 4.0
5 Laser Radial 172800 WHSC Barry 1136 19.05.00 20.10.58 1.05.58 0.58.04 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 183230 WHSC Mary 1195 RET 13.0
6 Laser Vago 111 WHSC Jim 1074 RET 13.0
6 Laser 4.7 107412 WHSC Grainne 1195 RET 13.0
6 Laser 4.7 158019 WHSC Sharron 1195 RET 13.0
3 Laser Radial 198556 WHSC Ian/Cormach 1136 19.05.00 20.04.01 0.59.01 0.51.57 3.0

August Sat – 27.08.2016 at 14.00.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 183230 WHSC Mary 1195 14.28.00 14.56.18 0.28.18 0.23.41 1.0
3 Laser Vago 111 WHSC Jim 1074 14.28.00 15.00.00 0.32.00 0.29.48 3.0
5 Laser 4.7 107412 WHSC Grainne 1195 14.28.00 15.07.43 0.39.43 0.33.14 5.0
4 Laser 4.7 158019 WHSC Sharron 1195 14.28.00 15.07.10 0.39.10 0.32.47 4.0
2 Laser Radial 198556 WHSC Ian/Cormach 1136 14.28.00 14.55.50 0.27.50 0.24.30 2.0

2015

2nd August 2015 – 2.09.2015 at 1908

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Hard currency F15 Gold 3682 Charlie Boland 1017 0.16.39 1.0
2 F15 Silver 3495 Sheena McNamara 1059 0.17.41 2.0
3 F15 Bronze 3248 Dave Marchant 1100 0.18.25 3.0
4 F15 Bronze 3195 Bill McConnel 1100 0.19.09 4.0
5 Laser Radial 135741 Greg Morrisey 1135 0.21.34 5.0

2nd August Wednesday Race 2 – 2.09.15 at 19.37.00

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Hard currency F15 Gold 3682 Charlie Boland 1017 0.27.39 1.0
2 F15 Silver 3495 Sheena McNamara 1059 0.30.12 2.0
3 F15 Bronze 3248 Dave Marchant 1100 0.31.25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 135741 Greg Morrisey 1135 0.35.39 4.0
5 F15 Bronze 3195 Bill McConnel 1100 0.35.40 5.0

R1 – 01/07/15 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Flying Fifteen Bronze 3621 Barry McConnell Nathalie McConnell 1100 0.23.25 1.0
2 Fangs Flying Fifteen Silver 3495 Sheena Macnamara Gus Macnamara 1059 0.23.40 2.0
3 Hard Currency Flying Fifteen Gold 3682 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1017 0.22.46 3.0
4 Flying Fifteen Gold 3896 Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 0.23.15 4.0
5 Flying Fifteen Bronze 3195 Finbar Cowman Neil Breheny 1100 0.26.05 5.0

R2 – 01/07/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Flying Fifteen Bronze 3621 Barry McConnell Nathalie McConnell 1100 0.44.45 1.0
4 Fangs Flying Fifteen Silver 3495 Sheena Macnamara Gus Macnamara 1059 0.44.52 4.0
2 Hard Currency Flying Fifteen Gold 3682 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1017 0.41.47 2.0
3 Flying Fifteen Gold 3896 Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 0.42.45 3.0
5 Flying Fifteen Bronze 3195 Finbar Cowman Neil Breheny 1100 0.47.11 5.0

R1 – Wednesday 3rd June at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Gold N/A Flying Fifteen Gold 3896 Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 0.34.47 1.0
2 Gold Hard Currency Flying Fifteen Gold 3682 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1017 0.36.38 2.0
3 Bronze Flying Fifteen Bronze 3495 Sheena MacNamara Gus MacNamara 1100 .40.05 3.0
4 Bronze Ninja Flying Fifteen Bronze 3248 David Marchant Vicky Marchant 1100 0.41.02 4.0
5 Bronze Flying Fifteen Bronze 3195 Finbar Cowman Neil Breheny 1100 .41.41 5.0

R2 – Wednesday June 3rd at 20.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Gold N/A Flying Fifteen Gold 3896 Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 0.30.16 1.0
2 Bronze Flying Fifteen Bronze 3495 Sheena MacNamara Gus MacNamara 1100 0.33.30 2.0
3 Bronze Ninja Flying Fifteen Bronze 3248 David Marchant Vicky Marchant 1100 0.33.43 3.0
4 Gold Hard Currency Flying Fifteen Gold 3682 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1017 0.32.23 4.0
5 Bronze Flying Fifteen Bronze 3195 Finbar Cowman Neil Breheny 1100 0.35.43 5.0

R1 – Wednesday 10th June at 19.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Bronze Flying Fifteen Bronze 3495 Sheena MacNamara Gus MacNamara 1100 0.40.58 1.0
2 Gold Hard Currency Flying Fifteen Gold 3682 Charlie Boland Rob McConnell 1017 0.38.03 2.0
3 Gold N/A Flying Fifteen Gold 3896 Lee Statham Andrew Paul 1017 DNF 7.0

2012

2011